Parade Schedule 2019

2019 Mystics of Time Parade

Saturday, March 2, 2019 6:00 P.M



2019 Mardi Gras Parade Schedule - Mobile, Alabama

Courtesy of The Mobile Mask

Saturday, February 2

  • 1 p.m. - Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, February 9

  • 1 p.m. - Dauphin Island People's Parade (Dauphin Island)
  • 2 p.m. - Krewe of Riviere du Chien (St. Andrews Loop)

Friday, February 15

  • 6:30 p.m. - Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, February 16

  • 2 p.m. - Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)
  • 2 p.m. - Order of the Rolling River (DIP)
  • 6:30 p.m. - Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 21

6:30 p.m. - Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 22

  • 12:30 p.m. - Mystics of Ashland Place (Lanier Avenue)
  • 6:30 p.m. - Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)
  • 6:45 p.m. - Apollo's Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 23

  • 10 a.m. - Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe (Timberly Circle)
  • 2 p.m. - Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)
  • 2 p.m. - Crewe of Crestview (Shan Drive South)
  • 6 p.m. - Maids of Mirth (Mobile, Route G) Order of Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)
  • 6:30 p.m. - Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

Sunday, February 24

  • 2 p.m. - Mystics of Children (Rosswood Drive)
  • 6:30 p.m. - Neptune's Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 25

  • 6:30 p.m. - Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 26

  • 6:30 p.m. - Order of LaShe's (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 28

  • 10:30 a.m. - Order of Impalas (St. Ignatius Catholic School)
  • 6:30 p.m. - Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, March 1

  • 6 p.m. - Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)
  • 6:30 p.m. - Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)
  • 6:45 p.m. - Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

Saturday, March 2

  • 10 a.m. - Prichard Mardi Gras Association (Prichard)
  • 11 a.m. - Foley parade (Foley)
  • 11 a.m. - Krewe of Kids , Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)
  • Noon - Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Joy of Life, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)
  • Noon - Krewe of Sparta (Saraland)
  • 2 p.m. - Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)
  • 6 p.m. - Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)
  • 6 p.m. - Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)
  • 6:45 p.m. - The Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, March 3 (Joe Cain Day)

  • 2 p.m. - King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)
  • 2:29 p.m. - Loyal Order of the Fire Truck (Daphne)
  • 2:30 p.m. - Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)
  • 4 p.m. - Krewe du Cirque (Foley, OWA)
  • 5 p.m. - Le Krewe de Bienville, Krewe de Secondline (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, March 4 (Lundi Gras)

  • Noon - King Felix III, Floral parade (Mobile, Route A)
  • 3 p.m. - MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)
  • 6:45 p.m. - Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)
  • 7 p.m. - Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, March 5 (Fat Tuesday)

  • 10 a.m. - Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)
  • 10:30 a.m. - Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)
  • 12:30 p.m. - Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)
  • 2 p.m. - Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)
  • 2 p.m. - MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)
  • 6 p.m. - Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)